'01,'04,'05,'06 & 2011 State Champions

Awards

State Play-Off Appearances:

2012: W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Semi-Finalist
2011: W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 State Champions
2010:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Runners-Up

2009:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Runners-Up

2008:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Semi-Finalist

2007:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Runners-Up

2006:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 State Champions

2005:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 State Champions

2004:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 State Champions

2
003: W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Runners-Up

2002:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Runners-Up

2001:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 State Champions

2000:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Semi-Finalist

1999:
W.H.S.B.L.A. Division 1 Semi-Finalist


All-American Recipients:

2012: Connor Bernal - Marquette University

2011: Doug Mahony
-
Bentley College

2010: Jon Wettack - SUNY Geneseo

2009: Daniel Shields - St. Andrews College

2007: Greg Mahony - Yale University

2006: Kevin Mahony - University of Virginia

2005: Chris Taylor - Georgetown University

2004: Alan Chirls - Denver University

2003: Brad Gillis - Bowdoin College

2003: Luke Larson - Kenyon College

2001: Geoff Thilo - Whittier College

1999: Jeff Pattison - Roanoke College


All-State Recipients:

2011: Matt Shields – Attack – 1st Team
2011: Doug Mahony – Midfield – 1st Team
2011: T.J. Blackburn – Defense – 1st Team
2011: Connor Bernal – Midfield – 2nd Team
2011: Ryan Blumenstein – Defense – 3rd Team
2011: Brian Bernstein – Goalie – 3rd Team
2011: Alex Medlock – Defense – HM

2010: Jon Wettack – Midfield – 1st Team
2010: Connor Raffety – Defense – 1st Team
2010: Conner Beckwith – Defense – 1st Team
2010: Hayward Giraud – Goalie – 1st Team
2010: Matt Shields – Attack – 3rd Team
2010: Connor Bernal – Attack – 3rd Team
2010: Doug Mahony – Midfield – 3rd Team
2010: Trevor Reed – Defense – 3rd Team

2009: Daniel Shields – Attack – 1st Team
2009: Conner Beckwith – Defense – 1st Team
2009: Steven Caditz – Midfield – 2nd Team
2009: Connor Raffety – Defense – 2nd Team
2009: Hayward Giraud – Goalie – 2nd Team

2008: Daniel Shields – Attack – 2nd Team
2008: Michael Choe – Midfield – 2nd Team
2008: Conner Beckwith – Defense – 2nd Team
2007: AJ Ellis – Attack – 1st Team
2007: Greg Mahony – Midfield – 1st Team
2007: Tim Wettack – Defense – 2nd Team
2007: Taylor Dawson– Attack – HM

2006: Greg Mahony – Attack – 1st Team
2006: Kevin Mahony – Midfield – 1st Team
2006: Adam Brazg – Defense – 1st Team
2006: Brant Howell – Defense – 2nd Team

2005: David Sandman – Attack – 1st Team
2005: Chris Taylor – Midfield – 1st Team
2005: Ben Wickizer – Defense – 1st Team
2005: Noah Symington – Goalie – 1st Team
2005: Ben York – Midfield – 2nd Team
2005: Kevin Mahony – Midfield – 2nd Team
2005: Jacob Sonkin – Attack – HM
2005: Adam Brazg – Defense – HM
2005: Brant Howell – Defense – HM
2005: JT Neely – Defense – HM

2004: Alan Chirls – Attack – 1st Team
2004: Brad Gillis – Midfield – 1st Team
2004: Ben York – Midfield – 1st Team
2004: Chris Taylor – Midfield – 1st Team
2004: Andrew Vincent – Defense – 1st Team
2004: Ben Wickizer – Defense – 2nd Team
2004: Paul Swanson – Goalie – 2nd Team
2004: David Sandman – Attack – HM
2004: Nate Porter– Defense – HM

2003: Luke Larson – Attack – 1st Team
2003: Brad Gillis – Midfield – 1st Team
2003: Ben Wickizer – Defense – 1st Team
2003: Alan Chirls – Attack – 2nd Team
2003: Peter Smith – Midfield – 2nd Team
2003: Chris Taylor – Midfield – 2nd Team
2003: Andrew Vincent – Defense – 2nd Team
2003: Jereme Raquepau – Goalie – HM

2002: Jason Chadick – Defense – 1st Team
2002: Daniel Frankel – Attack – 2nd Team
2002: Luke Conrad – Midfield – 2nd Team
2002: Conner Webster – Defense – 2nd Team
2002: Joey Solazzi – Goalie – 2nd Team

2001: Dave Biehn – Attack – 1st Team
2001: Geoff Thilo – Midfield – 1st Team
2001: Daniel Frankel – Attack – 2nd Team
2001: Scott Pattison – Midfield – 2nd Team
2001: Jason Chadick – Defense – 2nd Team
2001: Joey Solazzi – Goalie – 2nd Team

2000: Dave Biehn – Attack – 1st Team
2000: Geoff Thilo – Attack – 2nd Team

1999: Colin Lake – Attack – 1st Team
1999: Jeff Pattison – Midfield – 1st Team
1999: Yeuki Ishijima – Defense – 1st Team
1999: Adam Bridges – Midfield – 2nd Team
1999: Tim Jackson – Goalie – 2nd Team

1998: Colin Lake – Attack – 1st Team
1998: Jeff Pattison – Midfield – 2nd Team
1998: Nick Beerman – Defense – 2nd Team

1997: Nick Beerman – Midfield – 1st Team
1997: JP Sanders – Midfield – 1st Team
1997: Greg Spak – Defense – 1st Team
1997: Jason Brigham – Midfield – 2nd Team
1997: Doug Hamilton – Midfield – 2nd Team
1997: Jeff Pattison – Midfield – 2nd Team
1997: Nick Pollock – Goalie – 2nd Team

All-League Recipients ("B" Division):

1996: Doug Hamilton – Attack – 1st Team
1996: Ben Shelton – Attack – 1st Team
1996: Mark Peabody – Midfield – 1st Team
1996: Michael Haas – Midfield – 1st Team
1996: Greg Spak – Defense – 1st Team
1996: Dave Matthews – Defense – 1st Team
1996: Nick Pollock – Goalie – 1st Team
1996: Pete Lewicki – Attack - HM
1996: Jeremy Barto – Attack – HM
1996: Matt Fersch – Midfield – HM
1996: Jon Ziring – Midfield - HM
1996: Ben Rossi – Defense - HM

1995: Peter Lewicki – Attack – 1st Team
1995: Warren Ogden – Midfield – 1st Team
1995: Ben Shelton – Attack – HM
1995: Mark Peabody – Midfield – HM
1995: Michael Haas – Midfield - HM
1995: Brian Kammerer – Defense - HM

1994: Warren Ogden – Midfield - HM