'01,'04,'05,'06 & 2011 State Champions

Islander lacrosse news:
2014 Summer Camp Registration

The 2014 "Mercer Island Lacrosse Camp" registration page is now open. In it's 22nd year of operation, the five weeks of day camps specialize in core lacrosse fundamentals and program philosophies, for players from Kindergarten through 8th grade (for the 2014/2015 school year). Dates for this years camp series are below. Register Here.

K-8th Grade: June 23rd - June 27th (9:00am-2:00pm)
K-8th Grade: July 7th - July 11th (9:00am-2:00pm)
K-8th Grade: July 14th - July 18th (9:00am-2:00pm)
K-8th Grade: July 21st - July 25th (9:00am-2:00pm)

K-8th Grade: July 28th - August 1st (9:00am-2:00pm)


2014 Youth Rosters


2014 Mercer Island 5th/6th & 7th/8th Rosters:

5th/6th Maroon - Blakey, Fosburgh, Nakata, Scalzo, Cervantes, Chapin, Cherberg, Dallas, Duea, Guerra, Car. Johnson, Kerns, Kiersted, LeMaster, Mangino, Rogers, Sullivan, Trethewey, Veljovich & Weiss

5th/6th White - Finch, Maas, Savage, Shobe, Bull, Castleman, Clark, Anthony Jr, Curry, Fosseen, Holshouser, Cam. Johnson, Loeser, Newman, Osman, Ralston, Reibman, Schmid, Sloan & Zimmer

5th/6th Silver - Attisha, Brondello, Bruner, Childress, Crossetto, Davis, Douglass, Geltzer, Hand, Harper, Kruus, Lambright, Muzio, Omdal, Piha, Ralston, Wheeler, Winnie & Winnie,

7th/8th Maroon - Baker, Cotton, Drayton, Edenkrans, Farber, Friedman, Grady, Goldfarb, Lee, Muzio, Poling, Riley, Robinson, Thompson, Watson & Zimmer

7th/8th White - Daquila, Davis, Dunbar, Gasca, Glass, Gullstad, Hansen, Hicks, Jantos, Johnson, Luce, Mangino, Moore, Rambaldini, Rizza & Tillinger

 
2014 High School Season


The 2014 Washington high school lacrosse season starts on Monday, March 3rd. Game schedules are posted below:

Varsity game schedule - Here  J.V. Game schedule - Here  Frosh/Soph game schedule - Here





December 24th, 2013 - Timothy Wettack Jr. Memorial Alumni Game - Mercer Island High School



  Practice Schedule:



Monday - 4/21/14

F/S  - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. - Stadium
5:30pm -7:30pm
Varsity - Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm


Tuesday - 4/22/14

F/S - Upper North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
J.V. vs Redmond
6:00pm-8:00pm
Upper North
Varsity - Upper North
3:30pm - 5:30pm



Wednesday - 4/23/14

F/S - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. - Stadium
5:30pm-7:30pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm - 10:00pm



Thursday - 4/24/14

F/S vs West Seattle
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Upper North
J.V. - Stadium
5:30pm-7:30pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm - 10:00pm



Friday - 4/25/14

F/S - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. vs Bothell
6:00pm-8:00pm
MIHS Stadium
Varsity vs Bothell
8:00pm - 10:00pm

MIHS Stadium


Monday - 4/28/14

F/S  - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. - Upper North
5:30pm -7:30pm
Varsity - Upper North
6:00pm - 8:00pm



Tuesday - 4/29/14

F/S - Upper North
4:30pm - 6:30pm
J.V. - Upper North
5:30pm-7:30pm
Varsity @ Liberty
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Maywood MS

Wednesday - 4/30/14

F/S - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. - Stadium
5:30pm-7:30pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm - 10:00pm



Thursday - 5/1/14

F/S vs Eastside Catholic
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Upper North
J.V. - Stadium
7:30pm-9:30pm
Varsity - Stadium
7:30pm - 10:00pm



Friday - 5/2/14

F/S - Upper North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
J.V. @ Issaquah
6:00pm-8:00pm
IHS Stadium
Varsity @ Issaquah
8:00pm - 10:00pm

IHS Stadium

Proud Supporters: